Skip to content
ElyCountsEly, in numbers.Local help →

Ely · England

Your area

East Cambridgeshire council area. Every figure carries its own date.

Choose a ward to see its people, homes, health and mapped crime. These are electoral neighbourhoods within the council area; some extend beyond the city itself.

East Cambridgeshire

East Cambridgeshire: 14 wards · boundaries May 2026
WardPeople in censusPrivately rented homesBad or very bad health
Burwell6,40711%3.8%
Downham Villages3,02911%4%
Ely East5,85225%4.6%
Ely North4,84920%2.7%
Ely West9,87317%3.8%
Fordham & Isleham6,39915%3.6%
Haddenham3,43813%4.6%
Littleport9,91018%5%
Soham North6,99421%3.9%
Soham South6,24820%4.8%
Stretham6,64410%4.2%
Sutton5,64210%4.3%
Bottisham5,84513%4.7%
Woodditton6,63419%3.4%